Gray (cont.)
Henry b. s 1614, d. 1658
Henry b. c 1653, d. 21 Nov 1731
Henry b. 17 Jan 1671
Isaac b. 6 Jul 1621
Jacob b. s 1643, d. 16 Mar 1712
Jacob b. 10 Dec 1681, d. 26 Dec 1742
James b. c 1723
James b. c 1747, d. 24 Feb 1827
James III b. c 1691, d. c 1758
James Jr. b. c 1660
James Sr. b. 9 Jul 1629
Janet b. c 1359
Jean b. c 1560
Jemima b. Dec 1673, d. a Dec 1673
Jennie (Jeannie) H. b. 19 Dec 1867
Jeremiah b. c 1750
Joanna b. s 1648
Joanna b. s 1685
John d. b 25 Feb 1663
John b. c 1764
John b. 29 Jun 1846, d. 9 Sep 1921
Jonet b. 20 Aug 1609
Gray (cont.)
Joseph b. 9 May 1652
Joseph b. s 1683
Joseph b. c 1753
Joseph b. bt 1814 - 1815
Katherine b. 15 Jul 1670
Laben b. 16 Apr 1848
Levina b. 21 Dec 1803
Lilla Ida b. 4 May 1875
Lydia b. 27 Dec 1618
Lydia Jane b. 6 Oct 1849, d. 16 Dec 1921
Margaret d. 29 Aug 1754
Marion b. 9 Dec 1822, d. 5 Sep 1857
Marrietta b. c 1862, d. Jul 1864
Mary b. s 1645
Mary b. 7 Jul 1679
Mary b. 16 Aug 1797
Maude Alice b. 12 Aug 1886, d. 19 Jul 1958
Melvin A. b. 14 Apr 1879
Miles b. Dec 1818, d. 9 Oct 1864
Miles W. b. 30 Oct 1853
Milo b. c 1850
Gray (cont.)
Morrill b. 15 Mar 1859, d. 9 Mar 1921
Nathaniel b. 1779, d. 19 Dec 1856
Nathaniel Webster b. 6 Oct 1843, d. 2 Jul 1928
Nellie (Mariam) b. 7 Oct 1860, d. 1932
Nellie M. b. 4 Mar 1871
Patrick, 4th Lord b. b Mar 1508, d. 1584
Patrick, 5th Lord b. 1538, d. b 10 Mar 1608
Patrick, Master of b. c 1419, d. bt 23 Aug 1463 - Sep 1464
Rebecca b. 1 Jan 1670/71
Robert b. 1634, d. 5 Sep 1718
Robert b. 10 May 1659
Robert Jr. b. c 1600
Robert Sr. b. c 1567
Sarah b. 9 Oct 1677
Sarah b. 2 Oct 1688
Sarah b. c 1757
Solomon b. 21 Apr 1760, d. 7 Mar 1824
Solomon b. c 1789, d. 23 Dec 1871
Tamsin b. c 1695
Thelma Leone b. 12 Sep 1904, d. 30 Dec 1975
Thomas b. 16 Sep 1681
Gray (cont.)
Wesley Theo b. 23 Dec 1908, d. 19 Aug 1971
William b. 11 Aug 1611
William b. c 1727, d. 12 Feb 1778
William b. s 1756, d. bt 13 May 1788 - 20 Aug 1788
William b. c 1806
William Miles b. 27 Mar 1855
Greeley
Abigail b. 29 Aug 1683
Andrew b. c 1620, d. 30 Jun 1697
Andrew b. 10 Dec 1646, d. 26 Nov 1736
Benjamin b. 9 Dec 1654, d. 4 Dec 1690
Esther b. 12 Jul 1721
Joseph b. 5 Feb 1651
Mary b. c 1622, d. 24 Dec 1703
Mary b. 16 Jul 1649, d. 11 Aug 1696
Philip b. 21 Sep 1644, d. 17 Mar 1717/18
Wentwood b. 29 Mar 1659, d. a 29 Mar 1659
Green
Ann b. 1599, d. a 1 Oct 1650
Bethia b. c 1647, d. 12 Oct 1714
Eleazer b. 1672, d. 10 Sep 1737
Elizabeth b. b 14 Apr 1594
Elizabeth b. s 1644, d. 20 Dec 1677
Elizabeth b. 15 Sep 1654
Elizabeth b. 24 Oct 1675
Hannah b. 26 Jan 1655
Hannah b. s 1656
Hannah b. 20 Dec 1677
Hannah b. 22 Apr 1704
Henry b. 31 Jan 1680
Hester b. 20 Mar 1650
Isaac b. 10 Mar 1716, d. c 1756
Isaac III b. 7 Dec 1781, d. 26 May 1854
Isaac Jr. b. 11 May 1755, d. 25 Jul 1822
Green (cont.)
Joshua Parker b. 30 Aug 1822, d. 10 Jan 1911
Martha b. 24 Jun 1716
Mary d. c 1638/39
Mary b. 2 Apr 1638
Mary b. 20 May 1638
Mary b. 13 Nov 1673
Miriam Nancy b. 13 Oct 1899, d. 22 Aug 1949
Peter b. s 1647
Peter b. 11 May 1687
Sarah b. 20 Mar 1755
Walton Amasa b. 21 Sep 1868, d. 9 Aug 1958
William d. 7 Oct 1685
Green?
Greene
Alice d. 12 Jan 1643/44
Ann d. 6 May 1709
David b. 24 Jun 1677
Deliverance b. 5 Mar 1636/37, d. a 26 Aug 1663
Elisha b. 17 Mar 1662/63
Elizabeth b. c 1646, d. 1698
Elizabeth b. 17 Oct 1668, d. a 1722
Jabez b. 17 May 1673
James b. 21 Jun 1626, d. 27 Apr 1698
James b. 6 Jun 1659
Joan b. 3 Oct 1630
John b. c 1594, d. bt 28 Dec 1658 - 7 Jan 1659
John b. 15 Aug 1620, d. b 6 May 1709
John b. 1 Feb 1670/71, d. a 1 Feb 1670/71
John b. 30 Sep 1685
Mary b. 19 May 1633
Mary b. s 1636, d. b 1688
Mary b. 28 Sep 1660
Greene (cont.)
Peter b. 10 Mar 1621/22, d. b 1663
Peter b. 25 Aug 1666
Phillipa d. a 27 Aug 1668
Rebecca b. c 1823, d. 10 Jul 1887
Richard b. 25 Apr 1624
Sarah b. 26 Aug 1663
Thomas d. 19 Dec 1667
Thomas b. 4 Jun 1628
Thomas b. 11 Nov 1682
Thomas Sheriff of Northamptonshire b. 10 Feb 1400, d. 18 Jan 1462
Greenfield
Susan b. 8 Mar 1597
Greenleaf
Daniel b. 14 Aug 1631, d. 5 Dec 1654
Edmund b. 2 Jan 1574, d. 24 Mar 1671
Elizabeth b. 16 Jan 1621/22, d. a 1668
Elizabeth b. c 1631, d. 19 Nov 1678
Enoch b. 1 Dec 1613
Enoch b. c 1617/18, d. a 1663
Esther b. s 1620
Judith b. 29 Sep 1626, d. 15 Dec 1705
Nathaniel b. 27 Jun 1624
Samuel b. 8 Jan 1615/16
Sara b. 13 Dec 1588, d. 18 Jan 1662
Sarah d. a 1688
Sarah b. 26 Mar 1621, d. 1655
Stephen b. 10 Aug 1628, d. 31 Oct 1690
Greenslade
Joanna b. 4 Feb 1621/22, d. b 8 Oct 1697
Greenwood
Abigail b. 11 Apr 1687, d. 12 Apr 1771
Daniel b. 27 Nov 1704
Dorcas d. 23 Jan 1760
Elizabeth b. 30 Sep 1668
Hannah b. c 1651, d. b 1687
Hannah b. 15 Jun 1672, d. 21 Jun 1728
Hannah b. 4 Mar 1699
James b. 19 Dec 1687
John b. 15 Jul 1673, d. 29 Aug 1737
Mary b. c 1634
Ruth b. 12 Oct 1701, d. 4 Oct 1777
Susannah b. 7 Dec 1707
Thomas b. c 1643, d. 1 Sep 1693
Thomas b. 22 Jan 1671
Thomas b. 28 Jan 1695/96
William b. 14 Oct 1689
Gregorie
Hannah b. 1645, d. 22 Feb 1671
Gregory
Martha b. 1 Dec 1800
Rebecca b. c 1650
Grene
Joane d. b 20 Sep 1589
Grey
Cecily b. 1461, d. 12 Apr 1530
Cecily 1st Marquess of Dorset b. s 1497, d. b 15 Apr 1554
Edward (Sir) b. c 1415, d. 18 Dec 1457
Eleanor Le d. 20 Apr 1396
Elizabeth b. c 1364, d. c 14 Dec 1427
Elizabeth b. c 1419, d. 23 Jan 1482
Elizabeth b. c 1437, d. 8 Jun 1492
John (Sir) b. c 1432, d. bt 14 Feb 1460 - 1461
John de 2nd Lord Grey of Wilton b. c 1268, d. 28 Oct 1323
John, 1st Baron de d. 1 Sep 1359
Lora de d. 1369
Margaret d. b 9 Oct 1427
Reynold (Sir) 2nd Lord Grey of Ruthin b. c 1323, d. c 28 Jul 1388
Reynold (Sir) 3rd Lord Grey of Ruthin b. c 1362, d. 18 Oct 1440
Richard de (Sir) b. 1281, d. 10 Mar 1335
Robert de (Sir) d. 19 Aug 1367
Grey (cont.)
Thomas (Sir) 1st Marquess of Dorset b. c 1455, d. 30 Aug 1501
Greystoke
Alice de b. c 1304, d. 13 Jan 1374
Elizabeth b. c 1393, d. 1434
Joan d. 1 Sep 1403
Joan or Jane b. c 1395, d. 1415
John, 4th Lord b. c 1390, d. 8 Aug 1436
Katherine b. c 1358, d. 23 Apr 1413
Ralph, 1st Lord b. 15 Aug 1299, d. 14 Jul 1323
Ralph, 3rd Lord b. 18 Oct 1353, d. 6 Apr 1418
William, 2nd Lord b. 6 Jan 1320, d. 10 Jul 1359
Grice
Deborah b. c 1684, d. 17 Dec 1714
Griffin
Abigail b. b 13 May 1754
Adoniram b. 21 Apr 1711
Anna b. c 1870
Benjamin b. b 14 Apr 1745
Bridget b. c 1873
Catherine b. c 1832
Catherine b. c 1866
Charles Norman b. 29 Jan 1920, d. 8 Apr 1922
Claude Archie "Bugger" b. 18 May 1930, d. 27 Dec 2012
Cornelius b. c 1877
Daniel b. 29 Jan 1714/15
Daniel b. b 30 Oct 1774
Daniel Jr. b. b 20 Dec 1741
Daniel Jr. b. c 1874
David b. c 1814
Delmar b. 20 Jan 1896, d. 14 Aug 1969
Ebenezer Hariden b. b 24 Sep 1771
Elizabeth b. s 1616, d. bt 30 Jul 1670 - 11 Oct 1670
Elizabeth b. s 1638
Elizabeth b. s 1682
Elizabeth b. s 1684, d. 2 Oct 1684
Elizabeth b. 10 Sep 1707
Elizabeth b. 1723
George Grant b. 1 Dec 1924, d. 12 Mar 1977
Griffin (cont.)
Gladys May b. 14 Dec 1918, d. 29 Jul 2014
Gladys Myrtle b. 9 Sep 1923
Hannah b. 17 Dec 1642
Humphrey b. c 1605, d. b 19 Nov 1658
Iola Francis b. 1924
Joan Ruth b. 30 May 1933, d. 3 Jan 2001
John b. c 1640
John b. c 1861
Lydia b. c 1643
Lydia b. s 1646, d. a 1670
Lydia b. 9 Jun 1717
Margaret b. c 1868
Michael b. c 1863
Nathaniel b. s 1642
Patrick b. c 1864
Paul Edwin b. 4 Mar 1917, d. 7 Mar 1987
Priscilla b. 17 Dec 1664
Rachel b. 15 May 1709
Rachel b. b 11 Feb 1749/50
Ray Thurman b. 18 Feb 1927, d. 3 Sep 1945
Richard Henry b. 14 Mar 1923, d. 6 Jul 1994
Richard Leon b. 3 Oct 1972, d. 2 Nov 2007
Samuel b. 1659, d. 1706
Samuel b. 30 Apr 1705
Griffin (cont.)
Samuel Jr. b. s 1675, d. 15 Jan 1781
Samuel Sr. b. s 1644, d. b 23 Oct 1691
Sarah b. b 12 Feb 1743/44
Susanna b. 7 Jan 1743/44
Susanna b. b 28 Oct 1764
Thankful d. 16 Jan 1816
Thomasin b. 16 Aug 1747
Thomasin (Thamazin) b. 3 Oct 1760
Timothy Scott b. 30 Dec 1966, d. 7 Jan 1967
Griggs
Alice b. c 1593, d. 19 Jul 1662
Ann b. c 1629
daughter b. c 1633, d. 1645
Elizabeth b. b 10 Mar 1623/24, d. 1635
Elizabeth b. 14 May 1636, d. May 1640
George b. c 1593, d. 23 Jun 1660
Grissell b. c 1618, d. 9 Jul 1669
Hannah b. c 1634/35, d. 9 Jan 1683
James b. b 16 Dec 1632
John b. c 1622, d. 23 Jan 1691/92
Joseph b. c 1624/25, d. 10 Feb 1714
Mary d. c 1638/39
Mary b. c 1620, d. 21 Aug 1680
Mary b. c 1627
Mary b. 10 Oct 1632, d. 3 Jul 1653
Rachel d. 26 Apr 1684
Sarah b. 15 May 1637
Sarah b. 9 Aug 1666, d. 15 Nov 1738
Thomas d. 23 May 1646
Thomas b. b 2 Aug 1618
William b. b 27 Feb 1619/20, d. b Dec 1638
Grisell
Mary d. 17 May 1685
Griswold
Ann b. 19 Jun 1642
Ann b. c 1753, d. 31 Jan 1831
Anna b. c 1620, d. a Sep 1700
Anna b. c 1656
Bathsheba d. 19 Mar 1736
Deborah b. 28 Jun 1646, d. 7 Feb 1718/19
Edward b. 1607, d. 1691
Elizabeth b. c 1652
Ellen Rebecca d. 22 Feb 1937
Francis b. c 1635, d. Oct 1671
Francis b. 10 Jul 1737, d. 6 Nov 1779
George b. 1633, d. 3 Sep 1704
John b. c 1642, d. 1642
John b. 1 Aug 1652, d. 7 Aug 1717
Joseph b. 12 Mar 1647/48, d. 14 Nov 1716
Lydia b. 1637
Margaret d. 23 Aug 1670
Mary d. 4 Apr 1708
Mary d. 4 Apr 1708
Mary d. 19 Mar 1679
Mary b. 5 Oct 1644, d. b 1719
Mary b. 26 Aug 1656, d. 24 Apr 1711
Mary b. 16 Mar 1671, d. 19 Dec 1719
Griswold (cont.)
Mathew b. s 1654, d. 13 Jun 1715
Matthew b. 1620, d. 27 Sep 1698
Phebe b. Jan 1663, d. 29 Nov 1704
Samuel b. 18 Nov 1646, d. 6 Jul 1672
Sarah d. c 1676
Sarah b. 1631, d. 1631
Sarah b. 1638
Sarah b. c 1655, d. 12 Sep 1699